International Signature

Airstream International Signature for Sale

Airstream International Signature


From award-winning architect and designer Christopher C. Deam comes the Signature Series CCD. Inspired by the desire to visually echo Airstream’s reflective exterior, this design combines a polished aluminum interior with luxurious Wenge laminate. The effect allows as much light as possible to reflect off the polished interior surfaces to create a high contrast feast for the senses. Intuitive floorplans and space design eliminate any sense of clutter without sacrificing charm. Modern color options and fabric choices complement high contrast aluminum and laminate elements, creating a subtle but magical connection between exterior and interior spaces.

Fields marked with an * are required
Have Questions?
Get More Info

How Did You Hear About Us?

Airstream International Signature Specifications

Performance


Both styling packages feature “vista view” and panoramic windows, truly bringing the outside in. At night, strategically placed recessed LED lighting sparkles like starlight across the interior aluminum skin. Every color, shape, surface, and texture contribute to an atmosphere of relaxed modernism, with the perfect balance of luxury and streamlined efficiency that give this series its unmatched international flair that follows wherever the road takes you.

Safety


For those who seek a tranquil atmosphere, the International is also available in the Signature décor. Here, the interior shapes, surfaces, and colors create a soothing den of luxury and comfort. In a tasteful “east meets west” style, the Signature follows some of today’s hottest design cues.

Airstream International Signature Travel Trailer

International Signature

Model Specifications

23CB23FB25RB25FB27FB28RB30RB
Exterior Length23 ft.23 ft. 9 in.25 ft. 11 in.25 ft. 11 in.28 ft.27 ft. 11 in.30 ft. 11 in.
Exterior Width8 ft.8 ft.8 ft. 5.5 in.8 ft. 5.5 in.8 ft. 5.5 in.8 ft. 5.5 in.8 ft. 5.5 in.
Interior Width7 ft. 7 in.7 ft. 7 in.8 ft. 1 in.8 ft. 1 in.8 ft. 1 in.8 ft. 1 in.8 ft. 1 in.
Exterior Height with A/C9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.
Interior Height with A/C6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.
Hitch Weight (with LP & Batteries)672440835837791903898
Unit Base Weight (with LP & Batteries)4,7614,8065,6005,5035,8685,9796,517
Maximum Trailer Capacity (GVWR) (lbs.)6,0006,0007,3007,3007,6007,6008,800
Net Carrying Capacity (lbs.)1,2391,1941,7001,7971,7321,6212,283
Fresh Water Tank (gal.)39393939393954
Gray Water Tank (gal.)21303537373738
Black Water Tank (gal.)18183739393538
30 AMP Service Single A/C with Heat Pump (BTU)13,50013,50015,00015,00015,00015,00015,000
50 AMP Service Dual A/C with Heat Pump (13,500 BTU)OPTOPTOPTOPTSTD
Ducted Furnace (BTU)25,00018,00025,00025,00025,00030,00030,000
Refrigerator2-way
5 cu. ft.
2-way
5 cu. ft.
2-way
7 cu. ft.
2-way
7 cu. ft.
2-way
7 cu. ft.
2-way
7 cu. ft.
2-way
8 cu. ft.
Interior Windows and Skylights16121717182123
Oven (LP Gas)STDSTDSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
Microwave (*Removed with Convection Option Selected)STD*STD*STD*STD*STD*
Convection Microwave Oven (*Replaces Oven)OPTOPTOPTOPT*OPT*OPT*OPT*
Sleeping CapacityUp to 6Up to 4Up to 6Up to 6Up to 6Up to 6Up to 6

Exterior

2 Deep Cycle Group 24 Batteries with Multi-Stage ConverterSTD
4 Manual Heavy Duty Stabilizer JacksSTD
Airstream Custom Aluminum Step (19’: Thule® Aluminum Step)STD
Aluminum Entry Door HandleSTD
Aluminum LP CoverSTD
Black Tank Flush SystemSTD
Cable TV HookupSTD
Cast Aluminum Door HingesSTD
Cast Aluminum LED TaillightsSTD
City Water Inlet with Water Pressure RegulatorSTD
Custom Handcrafted 26” Wide Entry Door with WindowSTD
Dedicated Waste Hose StorageSTD
Enclosed Aluminum Insulated Heated UnderbellySTD
Exterior LP Quick Connect Service PortSTD
Exterior Shower with Hot & Cold WaterSTD
Fluorocarbon Treated UV Protected Aluminum ExteriorSTD
Goodyear® ST225/75R15 Tires, BalancedSTD
Hand Crafted Welded Extruded Aluminum Window FramesSTD
Hand Painted ChassisSTD
LED Dimmable Patio Awning LightSTD
LED Entrance LightSTD
LED Storage Compartment LightSTD
LED Tank Service LightSTD
License Plate Bracket with LED LightSTD
Lockable Fresh Water Tank InletSTD
LP (2 – 30 lb. Steel Tanks) with Auto 2-stage RegulatorSTD
Manual ZipDee® Patio Awning with Sunbrella FabricSTD
Nev-R-Adjust® BrakesSTD
Nev-R-Lube® BearingsSTD
Polished Bumper with StorageSTD
Powered Hitch Jack with LightSTD
Rear View Camera Pre-wireSTD
Satellite TV HookupSTD
Semi-Monocoque Aluminum SuperstructureSTD
Shock AbsorberSTD
Solar Front Window ProtectionSTD
Solar Pre-wire (Rooftop & Front Access Points)STD
Spare Tire – Full SizeSTD
Stainless Steel Front Stone Guard ProtectionSTD
Stylized Aluminum WheelsSTD
Temperature Reducing One Piece White Aluminum RoofSTD
Tempered Tinted Windows with Double Cam Latching SystemSTD
Thermal Barrier Protection Between Interior and ExteriorSTD
Torsion Axle SuspensionSTD
Unique Front Door Key with Heavy Duty DeadboltSTD
160w Solar Package with Interior Monitor and AGM Batteries (25’-30’)OPT
80w Solar Package with Interior Monitor and AGM Battery (23’)OPT
Powered ZipDee® Patio Awning with Sunbrella FabricOPT
Rear View Monitoring SystemOPT
ZipDee® Rear & Roadside Window Awning with Sunbrella FabricOPT

Interior

1000W Pure Sine InverterSTD
5/8” WBP Tongue-and-Groove Wood FloorSTD
Anti-wicking Outside Edge Floor SealantSTD
Coat & Key HooksSTD
Complete Aluminum Interior Walls and CeilingSTD
EcoBattTM InsulationSTD
Electric/LP Water Heater (6 gal.; 9 gal. production)STD
Fantastic© FanSTD
Handcrafted Aluminum Screen Door with GuardsSTD
Handcrafted Italian Lite-Ply® Laminated Interior CabinetrySTD
LED Interior Lighting with DimmerSTD
Overhead Roof Lockers with LED LightingSTD
Panoramic Front Windows with Blackout ShadesSTD
Probeless Tank Monitoring SystemSTD
QuietstreamTM A/C with Heat Pump & Electronic ThermostatSTD
Seamless Vinyl FlooringSTD

Galley, Dinette, & lounge

3 Burner Cooktop (LP Gas)STD
Baraldi Cooking Vent with LightSTD
Blu-Ray™ DVD PlayerSTD
Clarion Stero: FM/AM/CD with Bluetooth (in/out)STD
Dinette Converts to a Lounge and Sleeping AccommodationsSTD
Dupont Corian® Galley TopSTD
Flatware OrganizerSTD
Grohe FaucetSTD
Oceanair Roller BlindsSTD
Pull out Lounge for Sleeping AccommodationsSTD
Samsung LED HD TV with Omni Directional AntennaSTD
Stainless Steel Sink with Cutting Board Sink CoverSTD
Surround Sound with SubwooferSTD
Ultraleather® Lounge and Dinette SeatingSTD

Bedroom

Blackout Curtain(s)STD
Choice of Either Queen or Twin Beds in 25’ and Larger ModelsSTD
Decorative Throw PillowsSTD
Pillow Top Memory Foam MattressSTD
Quilted Bedspread with DuvetSTD
Reading LED LightsSTD
Samsung LED HD TV (Shared with Galley or Additional Bedroom TV)STD
Sleeping PillowsSTD
Under Bed StorageSTD
Wardrobe with Hanging BarSTD

Bathroom

Grohe FaucetSTD
Lavy SinkSTD
Porcelain ToiletSTD
Removable Hand Held Shower Head with ShutoffSTD
Roof Vent/FanSTD
Towel Bar/RingSTD

Additional Features

2 Year 24/7 Coach-Net® Roadside AssistanceSTD
2 Year Airstream Limited Warranty (Transferable)STD
Airstream Logo Entrance MatSTD
Emergency Manual Crank for Powered Hitch JackSTD
Fire ExtinguisherSTD
LP, Smoke & Carbon Monoxide DetectorsSTD
TRA Certified Green: Emerald Status (Highest Rating)STD
Winterization Bypass ValveSTD
THE LISTED ITEMS ARE STANDARD ON THIS MODEL AT NO EXTRA CHARGE UNLESS REPLACED BY OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT.
Specifications are subject to change without notification.
Have a question about International Signature Series?