International Serenity

Airstream International Serenity for Sale

Airstream International Serenity


For the utmost in tranquility, Airstream has created the International Serenity. Every interior shape, surface and color is designed to envelop the mind and body in a soothing den of luxury and comfort. The Serenity captures a tasteful “East meets West” elegance with Corian® countertops, handcrafted curved cabinetry and accents of lemongrass and rice paper that deliver luxury and tranquility in one harmonious design.

Fields marked with an * are required
Have Questions?
Get More Info

How Did You Hear About Us?

Airstream International Serenity Specifications

Performance


You’ll feel the calming spirit the moment you enter.

For those who long to set out on the open road with nothing but a map, yet also yearn for a quiet sanctuary in which to savor a sense of peace, Airstream’s International Serenity is the travel trailer you’ve been seeking.

Safety


The Airstream International Serenity has decades of performance in its history. Throughout the years, the International Serenity has become safer and even more comfort than years past. There are over 20 floor plans to choose from, all of which will have you feeling comfortable even on the coldest nights.

Airstream Flying Cloud

International Serenity

MODEL Specifications

23CB23FB25RB25FB27FB28RB30RB
Exterior Length23 ft.23 ft. 9 in.25 ft. 11 in.25 ft. 11 in.28 ft.27 ft. 11 in.30 ft. 11 in.
Exterior Width8 ft.8 ft.8 ft. 5.5 in.8 ft. 5.5 in.8 ft. 5.5 in.8 ft. 5.5 in.
Interior Width7 ft. 7 in.7 ft. 7 in.8 ft. 1 in.8 ft. 1 in.8 ft. 1 in.8 ft. 1 in.8 ft. 1 in.
Exterior Height with A/C9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.
Interior Height with A/C6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.
Hitch Weight (with LP & Batteries)664439835837791897898
Unit Base Weight (with LP & Batteries)4,7614,8065,6005,5035,8685,9796,517
Maximum Trailer Capacity (GVWR) (lbs.)6,0006,0007,3007,3007,6007,6008,800
Net Carrying Capacity (lbs.)1,2391,1941,7001,7971,7321,6212,283
Fresh Water Tank (gal.)39393939393954
Gray Water Tank (gal.)21303537373738
Black Water Tank (gal.)18183739393538
30 AMP Service Single A/C with Heat Pump (BTU)13,50013,50015,00015,00015,00015,00015,000
50 AMP Service Dual A/C with Heat Pump (13,500 BTU)OPTOPTOPTOPTSTD
Ducted Furnace (BTU)25,00018,00025,00025,00025,00030,00030,000
Refrigerator2-way
5 cu. ft.
2-way
5 cu. ft.
2-way
7 cu. ft.
2-way
7 cu. ft.
2-way
7 cu. ft.
2-way
7 cu. ft.
2-way
8 cu. ft.
Interior Windows and Skylights16121717182123
Oven (LP Gas)STDSTDSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
Microwave (*Removed with Convection Option Selected)STD*STD*STD*STD*STD*
Convection Microwave Oven (*Replaces Oven)OPTOPTOPTOPT*OPT*OPT*OPT*
Sleeping CapacityUp to 6Up to 4Up to 6Up to 6Up to 6Up to 6Up to 6

Exterior

2 Deep Cycle Group 24 Batteries with Multi-Stage ConverterSTD
4 Manual Heavy Duty Stabilizer JacksSTD
Airstream Custom Aluminum Step (19’: Thule® Aluminum Step)STD
Aluminum Entry Door HandleSTD
Aluminum LP CoverSTD
Black Tank Flush SystemSTD
Cable TV HookupSTD
Cast Aluminum Door HingesSTD
Cast Aluminum LED TaillightsSTD
City Water Inlet with Water Pressure RegulatorSTD
Custom Handcrafted 26” Wide Entry Door with WindowSTD
Dedicated Waste Hose StorageSTD
Enclosed Aluminum Insulated Heated UnderbellySTD
Exterior LP Quick Connect Service PortSTD
Exterior Shower with Hot & Cold WaterSTD
Fluorocarbon Treated UV Protected Aluminum ExteriorSTD
Goodyear® ST225/75R15 Tires, BalancedSTD
Hand Crafted Welded Extruded Aluminum Window FramesSTD
Hand Painted ChassisSTD
LED Dimmable Patio Awning LightSTD
LED Entrance LightSTD
LED Storage Compartment LightSTD
LED Tank Service LightSTD
License Plate Bracket with LED LightSTD
Lockable Fresh Water Tank InletSTD
LP (2 – 30 lb. Steel Tanks) with Auto 2-stage RegulatorSTD
Manual ZipDee® Patio Awning with Sunbrella FabricSTD
Nev-R-Adjust® BrakesSTD
Nev-R-Lube® BearingsSTD
Polished Bumper with StorageSTD
Powered Hitch Jack with LightSTD
Rear View Camera Pre-wireSTD
Satellite TV HookupSTD
Semi-Monocoque Aluminum SuperstructureSTD
Shock AbsorberSTD
Solar Front Window ProtectionSTD
Solar Pre-wire (Rooftop & Front Access Points)STD
Spare Tire – Full SizeSTD
Stainless Steel Front Stone Guard ProtectionSTD
Stylized Aluminum WheelsSTD
Temperature Reducing One Piece White Aluminum RoofSTD
Tempered Tinted Windows with Double Cam Latching SystemSTD
Thermal Barrier Protection Between Interior and ExteriorSTD
Torsion Axle SuspensionSTD
Unique Front Door Key with Heavy Duty DeadboltSTD
160w Solar Package with Interior Monitor and AGM Batteries (25’-30’)OPT
80w Solar Package with Interior Monitor and AGM Battery (23’)OPT
Powered ZipDee® Patio Awning with Sunbrella FabricOPT
Rear View Monitoring SystemOPT
ZipDee® Rear & Roadside Window Awning with Sunbrella FabricOPT

Interior

5/8” WBP Tongue-and-Groove Wood FloorSTD
Anti-wicking Outside Edge Floor SealantSTD
Coat & Key HooksSTD
Complete Aluminum Interior Walls and CeilingSTD
EcoBattTM InsulationSTD
Electric/LP Water Heater (6 gal.; 9 gal. production)STD
Fantastic© Fan with Thermostat & Automatic Rain SensorSTD
Handcrafted Aluminum Screen Door with GuardsSTD
LED Interior Lighting with DimmerSTD
Overhead Roof Lockers with LED LightingSTD
Panoramic Front Windows with Blackout ShadesSTD
Probeless Tank Monitoring SystemSTD
QuietstreamTM A/C with Heat Pump & Electronic ThermostatSTD
Seamless Vinyl FlooringSTD

Galley, dinette, & Lounge

3 Burner Cooktop (LP Gas)STD
Baraldi Cooking Vent with LightSTD
Blu-Ray™ DVD PlayerSTD
Clarion Stereo: FM/AM/CD Radio with Bluetooth® (in/out)STD
Dinette Converts to a Lounge and Sleeping AccommodationsSTD
Dupont Corian® Galley TopSTD
Flatware OrganizerSTD
Grohe FaucetSTD
Oceanair Roller BlindsSTD
Pull out Lounge for Sleeping AccommodationsSTD
Samsung LED HD TV with Omni Directional AntennaSTD
Stainless Steel Sink with Cutting Board Sink CoverSTD
Surround Sound with SubwooferSTD
Ultraleather® Lounge and Dinette SeatingSTD

Bedroom

Blackout Curtain(s)STD
Choice of Either Queen or Twin Beds in 25’ and Larger ModelsSTD
Decorative Throw PillowsSTD
Pillow Top Memory Foam MattressSTD
Quilted Bedspread with DuvetSTD
Reading LED LightsSTD
Samsung LED HD TV (Shared with Galley or Additional Bedroom TV)STD
Sleeping PillowsSTD
Under Bed StorageSTD
Wardrobe with Hanging BarSTD

Bathroom

Grohe FaucetSTD
Lavy SinkSTD
Porcelain ToiletSTD
Removable Hand Held Shower Head with ShutoffSTD
Roof Vent/FanSTD
Towel Bar/RingSTD

Additional Features

2 Year 24/7 Coach-Net® Roadside AssistanceSTD
2 Year Airstream Limited Warranty (Transferable)STD
Airstream Logo Entrance MatSTD
Emergency Manual Crank for Powered Hitch JackSTD
Fire ExtinguisherSTD
LP, Smoke & Carbon Monoxide DetectorsSTD
TRA Certified Green: Emerald Status (Highest Rating)STD
Winterization Bypass ValveSTD
THE LISTED ITEMS ARE STANDARD ON THIS MODEL AT NO EXTRA CHARGE UNLESS REPLACED BY OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT.
Prices and Specs Subject to Change Canadian Specs May Differ From U.S.
Have a question about International Serenity Series?