International Serenity

Airstream International Serenity for Sale

Airstream International Serenity


For the utmost in tranquility, Airstream has created the International Serenity. Every interior shape, surface and color is designed to envelop the mind and body in a soothing den of luxury and comfort. The Serenity captures a tasteful “East meets West” elegance with Corian® countertops, handcrafted curved cabinetry and accents of lemongrass and rice paper that deliver luxury and tranquility in one harmonious design.

Airstream International Serenity Specifications

Performance


You’ll feel the calming spirit the moment you enter.

For those who long to set out on the open road with nothing but a map, yet also yearn for a quiet sanctuary in which to savor a sense of peace, Airstream’s International Serenity is the travel trailer you’ve been seeking.

Safety


The Airstream International Serenity has decades of performance in its history. Throughout the years, the International Serenity has become safer and even more comfort than years past. There are over 20 floor plans to choose from, all of which will have you feeling comfortable even on the coldest nights.

Airstream Flying Cloud

International Serenity

MODEL Specifications

23CB23FB25RB25FB27FB28RB30RB
Exterior Length23 ft.23 ft. 9 in.25 ft. 11 in.25 ft. 11 in.28 ft.27 ft. 11 in.30 ft. 11 in.
Exterior Width8 ft.8 ft.8 ft. 5.5 in.8 ft. 5.5 in.8 ft. 5.5 in.8 ft. 5.5 in.
Interior Width7 ft. 7 in.7 ft. 7 in.8 ft. 1 in.8 ft. 1 in.8 ft. 1 in.8 ft. 1 in.8 ft. 1 in.
Exterior Height with A/C9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.9 ft. 9 in.
Interior Height with A/C6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.6 ft. 7.5 in.
Hitch Weight (with LP & Batteries)664439835837791897898
Unit Base Weight (with LP & Batteries)4,7614,8065,6005,5035,8685,9796,517
Maximum Trailer Capacity (GVWR) (lbs.)6,0006,0007,3007,3007,6007,6008,800
Net Carrying Capacity (lbs.)1,2391,1941,7001,7971,7321,6212,283
Fresh Water Tank (gal.)39393939393954
Gray Water Tank (gal.)21303537373738
Black Water Tank (gal.)18183739393538
30 AMP Service Single A/C with Heat Pump (BTU)13,50013,50015,00015,00015,00015,00015,000
50 AMP Service Dual A/C with Heat Pump (13,500 BTU)OPTOPTOPTOPTSTD
Ducted Furnace (BTU)25,00018,00025,00025,00025,00030,00030,000
Refrigerator2-way
5 cu. ft.
2-way
5 cu. ft.
2-way
7 cu. ft.
2-way
7 cu. ft.
2-way
7 cu. ft.
2-way
7 cu. ft.
2-way
8 cu. ft.
Interior Windows and Skylights16121717182123
Oven (LP Gas)STDSTDSTDSTDSTDSTDSTD
Microwave (*Removed with Convection Option Selected)STD*STD*STD*STD*STD*
Convection Microwave Oven (*Replaces Oven)OPTOPTOPTOPT*OPT*OPT*OPT*
Sleeping CapacityUp to 6Up to 4Up to 6Up to 6Up to 6Up to 6Up to 6

Exterior

180w Solar Package with Interior Monitor and AGM Batteries (25 ft.-30 ft.)OPT
2 Deep Cycle Group 24 Batteries with Multi-Stage ConverterSTD
4 Manual Heavy Duty Stabilizer JacksSTD
90w Solar Package with Interior Monitor and AGM Battery (19’-23’)OPT
Airstream Custom Aluminum Entry StepSTD
Aluminum Entry Door HandleSTD
Aluminum Removable LP CoverSTD
Black Tank Flush SystemSTD
Cable TV HookupSTD
Cast Aluminum Door HingesSTD
Cast Aluminum LED Tail LightsSTD
City Water Inlet with Water Pressure RegulatorSTD
Custom Aluminum Handcrafted 26 in. Wide Entry Door with WindowSTD
Dedicated Waste Hose StorageSTD
Enclosed Aluminum Insulated Heated UnderbellySTD
Exterior LP Gas Low Pressure Grill ConnectionSTD
Exterior Shower with Hot & Cold WaterSTD
Fluorocarbon Treated UV Protected Aluminum ExteriorSTD
Goodyear® Endurance ST225/75R15 Tires, BalancedSTD
Hand Painted ChassisSTD
Handcrafted Welded Extruded Aluminum Window FramesSTD
LED Dimmable Patio Awning LightSTD
LED Entrance LightSTD
LED Storage Compartment LightSTD
LED Tank Service LightSTD
License Plate Bracket with LED LightSTD
Lockable Fresh Water Tank InletSTD
LP (2 – 30 lb. Steel Tanks) with Auto 2-stage RegulatorSTD
Nev-R-Adjust® BrakesSTD
Nev-R-Lube® Sealed BearingsSTD
Polished Bumper with StorageSTD
Powered Hitch Jack with LightSTD
Powered ZipDee® Patio Awning with Sunbrella® FabricSTD
Rear View Monitoring SystemSTD
Satellite TV HookupSTD
Semi-Monocoque Aluminum SuperstructureSTD
Shock AbsorberSTD
Solar Front Window ProtectionSTD
Solar Pre-wire (Rooftop & Front Access Points)STD
Spare Tire – Full SizeSTD
Stainless Steel Front Stone Guard ProtectionSTD
Stylized Aluminum WheelsSTD
Temperature Reducing One-Piece White Aluminum RoofSTD
Tempered Tinted Windows with Double Cam Latching SystemSTD
Thermal Barrier Protection Between Interior and ExteriorSTD
Torsion Axle SuspensionSTD
Unique Front Door Key with Heavy Duty DeadboltSTD
ZipDee® Rear & Roadside Window Awning with Sunbrella® FabricSTD

Interior

1000W Pure Sine InverterSTD
Coat & Key HooksSTD
Complete Aluminum Interior Walls and CeilingSTD
EcoBatt InsulationSTD
Electric/LP Water Heater (6 gal.; 9 gal. production)STD
Fantastic© Fan with Thermostat & Automatic Rain SensorSTD
Handcrafted Aluminum Screen Door with GuardsSTD
Handcrafted Italian Lite-Ply Laminated CabinetrySTD
LED Interior Lighting with DimmerSTD
Overhead Storage with Sliding Doors and LED LightingSTD
Panoramic Front Windows with Blackout ShadesSTD
Probeless Tank Monitoring SystemSTD
Quietstream A/C with Heat Pump & Electronic ThermostatSTD
Seamless Vinyl FlooringSTD

Galley, dinette, & Lounge

3 Burner Cooktop (LP Gas)STD
Aluminum Roller BlindsSTD
Baraldi Cooking Vent with LightSTD
Blu-Ray DVD PlayerSTD
Dinette Converts to a Lounge and Sleeping AccommodationsSTD
Dupont Corian® Galley TopSTD
Flatware OrganizerSTD
Grohe FaucetSTD
JL Stereo with Bluetooth®, Surround Sound and SubwooferSTD
Laminate Dinette TopSTD
LG LED HD TV with Omni Directional AntennaSTD
Pull out Lounge for Sleeping Accommodations (Models with Lounge)STD
Stainless Steel Sink with Cutting Board Sink CoverSTD
Ultraleather® Lounge and Dinette SeatingSTD

Bedroom

Blackout Curtain(s)STD
Choice of Either Queen or Twin Beds in 25 ft. and Larger ModelsSTD
Decorative Throw PillowsSTD
LG LED HD TV (Single Sharable TV in 23’ models)STD
Overhead Storage with Sliding Doors and LED LightingSTD
Pillow Top Memory Foam MattressSTD
Quilted BedspreadSTD
Reading LED LightsSTD
Sleeping PillowsSTD
Under Bed StorageSTD
Wardrobe with Hanging BarSTD

Bathroom

Grohe FaucetSTD
Lavy SinkSTD
Porcelain ToiletSTD
Removable Hand Held Shower Head with Shut OffSTD
Retractable Clothes Line in ShowerSTD
Roof Vent/FanSTD
Towel Bar/RingSTD

Additional Features

3 Year 24/7 Coach-Net® Roadside AssistanceSTD
3 Year Airstream Limited Warranty (Transferable)STD
Airstream Logo Entrance MatSTD
Built In Winterization KitSTD
Emergency Manual Crank for Powered Hitch JackSTD
Fire ExtinguisherSTD
Internally Routed A/C Condensation Drain Line to Wheel WellSTD
LP, Smoke & Carbon Monoxide DetectorsSTD
TRA Certified Green: Emerald Status (Highest Rating)STD
THE LISTED ITEMS ARE STANDARD ON THIS MODEL AT NO EXTRA CHARGE UNLESS REPLACED BY OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT.
Prices and Specs Subject to Change Canadian Specs May Differ From U.S.
Have a question about International Serenity Series?